VISITOR VISA

The visitor visa is a non-immigrant visa for persons desiring to enter their desired country temporarily for pleasure, visiting relatives or children or friends, or for medical treatment or combination of business and pleasure both.. The Visa Applicant Must Demonstrate That The purpose of their trip is to enter the country for business, pleasure, or medical treatment. That the applicant plans to remain for a specific and limited period. Evidence of funds to cover expenses in that country; and Evidence of compelling social and economic ties abroad.

Document Required

After being accepted by an institution for a program of study overseas, you need the following documents to enter the country:

  •  A valid passport
  •  The purpose of trip
  •  Requirements include sufficient funds and proof of financial capability that can justify expenses for the trip.